Google Tools

List of Highest Paying Google AdSense CPC Countries

Google AdSense – What Makes It Popular Among Bloggers?

When it comes to making money online for bloggers, the first platform that strikes in mind is the most popular AdSense. It measures earnings in terms of CPM (Cost per 1000 views) and CPC (Cost per Click). The combination of these two makes a blogger determine his or her income earned over a given period of time. If you are a blogger then it becomes important to understand the determination of those countries that have the highest CPC in order to create content based on those targeted counties. Also, you need to understand the fact that CPC is not similar in every country because of the amount companies in those respective countries set aside for Google Ads and purchasing power of citizens.

If you are receiving a good amount of traffic from high CPC countries then undoubtedly you will be earning a respectable income every month.

Google AdSense – What it is and how it works?

It is free and one of the easiest methods for site owners to bring in money by showing designated Google advertisements on their sites. With this, you can display engaging and relevant advertisements to your site guests and even redo the look and feel of advertisements to coordinate with your site.

Google AdSense

It gives a direction to site owners to make incomes from their web-based substances. It works by coordinating with advertisements to your site depending on your visitors and the most important content. Since these sponsors follow through on various costs for various promotions, the sum you acquire will differ. The promotions are made and paid for by sponsors who need to advance their items.

AdSense in three steps

  1. You create your advertisements slot available
  2. The highest paying ads appear on your site
  3. You get paid

Also note that law CPC countries like Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, Pakistan, and India witness the lowest CPC and the very low conversion which caused little earnings. But, your website may earn a good amount of money from counties like the USA or Australia because of the highest clicks.

How to Find Google AdSense High CPC Keywords?

Whenever you need to track down high-esteem keywords, you really want to zero in on utilizing long-tail keywords with more than 3 to 4 on them. That way you will build your odds of getting more traffic and expanding your transformation rates. Another significant thing you want to recall while doing KW research is to zero in on client-driven keywords as opposed to focusing on useful keywords.

It basically works on Cost Per Mile (CPM) and Cost Per Click (CPC). It will provide you with an HTML code that you have to put on your website.

What is CPC (Cost Per Click)?

high-paying-adsense-keywords

It is a paid advertising type where an advertiser pays a cost for each click on your advertisements. When a visitor clicks on these particular ads, the advertiser has to pay for these clicks. For its bidding, you set a maximum cost-per-click bid which is the highest amount that you want to pay for a click on your ad. In simple words, you can earn money for every click you get on your AdSense ads.

What is Cost Per Mile Advertising? How much Google AdSense Pay Per Pageview?

This goes like this – If you are getting a thousand visits every day and 40,000 page views monthly to earn $100 every month only from the impression. If your site is receiving 1 page per visit, and if every page has 4 ad units and an impression CPM (CPM stands for “cost per 1000 impressions”) of $1, then you can earn $4 per 1000 visits.

High CPC Countries List | Highest paying Adsense Country

  1. United States
  2. Australia
  3. Canada
  4. Marshall Islands
  5. United Kingdom
  6. Germany
  7. Switzerland
  8. Brazil
  9. New Zealand
  10. Italy

More Google AdSense High CPC Countries List

CountryCTRCPC (USD)
Luxembourg0.00550.65
United States0.00750.61
Australia0.00720.57
United Kingdom0.01060.48
Finland0.00540.45
Canada0.00790.45
Austria0.00690.45
New Zealand0.01210.33
Sweden0.0070.31
Ireland0.00730.31
Denmark0.0070.28
Singapore0.00960.27
South Africa0.01130.26
Norway0.00630.26
Netherlands0.0080.26
Unknown Region0.00630.25
Bahamas0.01710.24
Germany0.00520.22
Switzerland0.00590.21
Belgium0.00530.21
Spain0.00670.19
Djibouti0.03060.19
Thailand0.0080.17
France0.00760.17
Colombia0.00290.17
Puerto Rico0.0140.16
Guatemala0.00740.16
Greece0.00640.16
United Arab Emirates0.01370.15
Russia0.00390.15
Malta0.01340.15
U.S. Virgin Islands0.03850.14
Mexico0.00390.14
Japan0.01140.14
Italy0.01350.13
Hungary0.00760.13
Hong Kong0.00940.13
Côte d’Ivoire0.00690.13
Somalia0.00940.12
Dominica0.02330.12
Costa Rica0.00450.12
Brazil0.00790.12
Yemen0.00330.11
Uganda0.0080.11
Panama0.01680.11
Oman0.01430.11
Nigeria0.00760.11
Malaysia0.00940.11
Kuwait0.01560.11
Israel0.01210.11
Dominican Republic0.01120.11
China0.00660.11
Cayman Islands0.00680.11
Botswana0.01380.11
South Korea0.00820.1
Qatar0.01220.1
Argentina0.01090.1
Saudi Arabia0.01640.09
Czechia0.00960.09
Jamaica0.00420.08
Cameroon0.00710.08
Bahrain0.01240.08
Afghanistan0.01350.08
Zambia0.00520.07
Trinidad & Tobago0.01410.07
Portugal0.00740.07
Poland0.0040.07
Mongolia0.01570.07
Kenya0.00760.07
India0.01640.07
Brunei0.01010.07
Zimbabwe0.00470.06
Turkey0.00930.06
Suriname0.01040.06
Sierra Leone0.01290.06
Romania0.00710.06
Kazakhstan0.01160.06
Indonesia0.00730.06
Honduras0.00810.06
Estonia0.01530.06
Egypt0.0120.06
Cyprus0.01260.06
Algeria0.0130.06
Tanzania0.00850.05
Myanmar (Burma)0.01180.05
Moldova0.01270.05
Haiti0.01410.05
Ghana0.00510.05
Fiji0.01150.05
Congo – Kinshasa0.00940.05
Bulgaria0.00480.05
Solomon Islands0.04350.04
Serbia0.00360.04
Philippines0.02660.04
Peru0.00370.04
Pakistan0.0070.04
Namibia0.00920.04
Mozambique0.00960.04
Maldives0.00820.04
Macedonia (FYROM)0.00540.04
Iraq0.01580.04
Guyana0.00650.04
Cape Verde0.02380.04
Bhutan0.01080.04
Barbados0.01760.04
American Samoa0.21430.04
Vietnam0.0090.03
Ukraine0.00320.03
Taiwan0.01540.03
Swaziland0.00670.03
Sri Lanka0.00660.03
Rwanda0.01190.03
Paraguay0.04820.03
Papua New Guinea0.00610.03
Nepal0.00880.03
Mauritius0.00440.03
Macau0.01590.03
Lebanon0.01620.03
Latvia0.00640.03
Jordan0.0210.03
Iran0.00250.03
Guam0.01220.03
Ethiopia0.0070.03
Congo – Brazzaville0.01910.03
Bolivia0.03250.03
Belarus0.010.03
Bangladesh0.00920.03
St. Lucia0.0070.02
Seychelles0.01320.02
Morocco0.00350.02
Mali0.00840.02
Malawi0.00250.02
Lithuania0.00710.02
Libya0.01280.02
Liberia0.02470.02
Chile0.00490.02
Caribbean Netherlands0.01830.02
Cambodia0.00540.02
Burundi0.01650.02
Benin0.01090.02
Angola0.01020.02
Timor-Leste0.01230.01
Syria0.01340.01
Sudan0.01170.01
Senegal0.00360.01
Madagascar0.01380.01
Georgia0.00710.01
French Polynesia0.08330.01
Burkina Faso0.03330.01

If you think your AdSense account got banned, then you should try these sites mentioned below –

Here is the list of high-paying AdSense niches that you can target to create a website.

  1. Insurance (over $50 per CPC)
  2. Loans (over $45 per CPC)
  3. Mortgage (over $47 per CPC)
  4. Attorney (over $47 per CPC)
  5. Credit (over $36 per CPC)
  6. Lawyer (over $42 per CPC)
  7. Donate (over $42 per CPC)
  8. Degree (over $40 per CPC)
  9. Hosting (over $32 per CPC)
  10. Claim (over $45 per CPC)

Conclusion

Well, there is no denying that Google AdSense can adapt your site, offering a method for procuring automated revenue through your site. It is tied in with transforming your site traffic into a revenue source. Without traffic to your site, there’s no way to procure money from AdSense. What’s more, remember that this is about something other than sheer numbers. If you are looking for a good return on investment then try to build a website on keywords around that High Paying CPC Countries List.

Sonu Singh

Sonu Singh is an enthusiastic blogger & SEO expert at 4SEOHELP. He is digitally savvy and loves to learn new things about the world of digital technology. He loves challenges come in his way. He prefers to share useful information such as SEO, WordPress, Web Hosting, Affiliate Marketing etc. His provided knowledge helps the business people, developers, designers, and bloggers to stay ahead in the digital competition.

Related Articles

One Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button